Privacy Policy

Effective date: May 28, 2018

AlterEgo di Alessandra Sagarese ("us", "we", or "our") operates the https://www.esteticalterego.com website (the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://www.esteticalterego.com

Definitions

  • Service

    Service is the https://www.esteticalterego.com website operated by AlterEgo di Alessandra Sagarese

  • Personal Data

    Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

  • Usage Data

    Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

  • Cookies

    Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

  • Data Controller

    Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed.

    For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.

  • Data Processors (or Service Providers)

    Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

    We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

  • Data Subject (or User)

    Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address

  • First name and last name

  • Phone number

  • Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send.

Usage Data

We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data

AlterEgo di Alessandra Sagarese uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service

  • To notify you about changes to our Service

  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so

  • To provide customer support

  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service

  • To monitor the usage of our Service

  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues

  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), AlterEgo di Alessandra Sagarese legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

AlterEgo di Alessandra Sagarese may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you

  • You have given us permission to do so

  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it's not overridden by your rights

  • For payment processing purposes

  • To comply with the law

Retention of Data

AlterEgo di Alessandra Sagarese will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

AlterEgo di Alessandra Sagarese will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Italy and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Italy and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

AlterEgo di Alessandra Sagarese will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Legal Requirements

AlterEgo di Alessandra Sagarese may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation

  • To protect and defend the rights or property of AlterEgo di Alessandra Sagarese

  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public

  • To protect against legal liability

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. AlterEgo di Alessandra Sagarese aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.

  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.

  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.

  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.

  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where AlterEgo di Alessandra Sagarese relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics

    Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

    You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

Condizioni d'uso del sito e trattamento dati

 

CONDIZIONI D'USO

Al fine di utilizzare i servizi offerti sul presente sito intestato alla Società (i cui riferimenti sono indicati nella sezione “Contatti” del sito), dovrai procedere alla registrazione mediante la scelta di una username e una password, ove richiesto, attraverso la compilazione degli eventuali campi obbligatori e fornire le informazioni personali assicurando che queste siano aggiornate, complete e veritiere. I servizi dovranno essere utilizzati esclusivamente per scopi leciti e in linea con le finalità del presente sito, il mancato adempimento a tale impegno potrà renderti soggetto a responsabilità civile e/o penale. 
 

  1. A seguito della registrazione potrai accedere a tutti o ad alcuni dei servizi presenti sul sito, assumendo la piena responsabilità in merito alle dichiarazioni, affermazioni ed eventuali dati inseriti o a te riconducibili indirettamente.

  2. La Società non potrà in alcun modo essere ritenuta responsabile per eventuali violazioni compiute o per domande e pretese anche risarcitorie che dovessero essere avanzate da terzi, in relazione ai contenuti da te inseriti ivi compresa la Pubblica Autorità e le Autorità di controllo in materia pubblicitaria, ferma restando la tua responsabilità per i danni eventualmente arrecati alla Società.

  3. Tutte le iniziative intraprese a seguito del consulto del presente sito saranno da te liberamente effettuate. La Società non sarà in alcun modo responsabile per eventuali interpretazioni errate e per attività da te intraprese a seguito del consulto del presente sito.

  4. La Società avrà la facoltà di interrompere e/o di intervenire su attività da te compiute attraverso il presente sito in ogni momento e senza preavviso a seguito della mancata osservanza delle presenti Condizioni.

  5. La Società declina qualsiasi responsabilità per i contenuti immessi sul presente sito dai propri utenti, impegnandosi unicamente a provvedere alla tempestiva rimozione dei contenuti oggetto di contestazione da parte di terzi a fronte di idonea segnalazione da parte dell'interessato e/o dell'autorità competente.

  6. Assumi, inoltre, l’impegno di non distruggere, modificare o interferire in alcun modo con alcun software e/o server del presente sito e di non impedire né interferire con l'utilizzo dei servizi da parte di terzi. Accetti, inoltre, di non alterare né interferire con alcuna informazione o materiale dei servizi o ad essi associati.

  7. I servizi vengono forniti nello stato di fatto e di diritto in cui si trovano. La Società esclude, pertanto, qualunque garanzia, esplicita o implicita, in relazione alla qualità o in merito a particolari caratteristiche dei servizi, così come non sarà in alcun caso responsabile nell’ipotesi in cui i servizi si rendessero indisponibili, in tutto o in parte, ovvero, per qualsiasi diversa modalità con la quale il servizio fosse reso. Non garantisce, inoltre, l'accesso continuo, ininterrotto o sicuro al servizio, dal momento che le operazioni del presente sito possono subire l'interferenza di numerosi fattori che non rientrano nelle possibilità di controllo della Società.

  8. La Società si riserva il diritto di prevedere e di richiedere di accettare, di volta in volta, ulteriori condizioni di utilizzo applicabili a parti specifiche o sezioni del presente sito. Tali condizioni ulteriori saranno immesse nelle parti del presente sito a cui si riferiscono e saranno chiaramente identificabili.

  9. La Società potrà modificare le presenti Condizioni. Le modifiche saranno da intendersi accettate con l’uso del sito da parte dell’utente.

  10. La legge che disciplina le presenti Condizioni è la legge italiana. Il presente accordo è stato redatto in lingua italiana. Qualsiasi controversia che dovesse derivare dal rapporto regolato dal presente accordo verrà devoluta alla giurisdizione ordinaria italiana.

  11. La Società non garantisce che i contenuti del presente sito siano appropriati o leciti in altri paesi. L’eventuale invalidità, nullità o inefficacia di uno o più delle presenti Condizioni ove accettate, non determinerà l’invalidità, inefficacia o nullità delle restanti clausole che resteranno valide ed efficaci.




INFORMATIVA AI SENSI DELL’ART 13 D.LGS. 30 GIUGNO 2003 N. 196 E ARTT. 13 E 14 REGOLAMENTO UE 2016/679 (di seguito anche “GDPR”)

In questa pagina vengono descritte le modalità di gestione del presente sito con riferimento al trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che completano il form di contatto.
La Società, i cui dati sono indicati nel footer del presente sito, è Titolare del Trattamento dati.
 

  1. Fonte dei dati personali
    La Società tratta, in qualità di autonomo titolare, i dati da te espressamente e volontariamente inseriti attraverso la compilazione, tramite canale telematico, del form di contatto.

  2. Base Giuridica e Finalità del Trattamento
    Il trattamento dei tuoi dati è necessario all’esecuzione di misure precontrattuali. I tuoi dati verranno, pertanto, trattati dalla Società per finalità connesse o strumentali alle tue richieste. Con l’inserimento dei dati per soddisfare le tue richieste, accetti di ricevere materiale informativo e comunicazioni commerciali dalla Società, attraverso modalità di contatto tradizionali (tramite chiamate telefoniche) o automatizzate (sms, e-mail). Il trattamento dei tuoi dati costituisce interesse legittimo della Società ai sensi e per gli effetti dell’art. 6 comma 1 lett f) e considerando 47 del GDPR. Il tuo consenso è facoltativo, tuttavia in caso di mancato inserimento dei campi contrassegnati come obbligatori (*), le tue richieste non potranno essere soddisfatte.

  3. Durata del trattamento
    Il trattamento avrà una durata non superiore a quella necessaria per le finalità per le quali i dati sono stati raccolti. I dati raccolti per l’invio di comunicazioni commerciali saranno conservati per un periodo non superiore ai 24 mesi.

  4. Modalità di trattamento dei dati
    Il trattamento dei dati personali viene effettuato manualmente e con strumenti elettronici, con logiche strettamente correlate alle finalità sopra indicate e, comunque, in modo da garantire la sicurezza e la riservatezza dei dati stessi.

  5. Soggetti ai quali i dati possono essere comunicati
    La Società può comunicare i dati personali conferiti ai soggetti che svolgono a favore della Società attività di assistenza e consulenza professionale, necessaria per l’erogazione dei servizi presenti sul sito e per soddisfare le tue richieste. I soggetti appartenenti alle predette categorie, ai quali i dati possono essere comunicati, utilizzeranno i dati in qualità di “Titolari”, ovvero in qualità di “Responsabili” di specifiche operazioni di trattamento che rientrano nelle prestazioni contrattuali che i soggetti medesimi eseguono a favore della Società. Possono venire a conoscenza dei dati, in qualità di “Responsabili” o di “Incaricati” anche i dipendenti e i collaboratori della Società.


 

  1. Diritti dell’interessato


Avrai diritto di ottenere dalla Società, in qualità di Titolare del Trattamento, la conferma dell’esistenza o meno di dati personali che ti riguardano e la loro comunicazione in un formato strutturato, di uso comune, comprensibile e leggibile da dispositivo automatico; l’indicazione dell’origine dei dati personali, delle finalità e modalità del trattamento, della logica applicata, in caso di trattamento effettuato con l’ausilio di strumenti elettronici, nonché dei soggetti o delle categorie di soggetti ai quali i dati personali possono essere comunicati o che possono venirne a conoscenza in qualità di Responsabili o Incaricati; avrai, inoltre, diritto alla cancellazione, alla trasformazione in forma anonima o al blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, alla portabilità dei tuoi dati, nonché l’aggiornamento, la rettificazione, la limitazione ovvero, qualora tu lo richieda, l’integrazione o di ricevere una copia dei dati oggetto di trattamento. Avrai inoltre diritto a proporre reclamo davanti al Garante Privacy.
Per qualsiasi comunicazione inerente il trattamento dei tuoi dati personali da parte della Società potrai contattare la stessa ai recapiti indicati sul presente sito, ovvero potrai contattare AlterEgo di Alessandra Sagarese  all’indirizzo e-mail info@esteticalterego.com

© esteticalterego.com - Utilizzatore del sito: AlterEgo di Alessandra Sagarese

Via degli Olreandri 29 - 85100 Potenza - P.Iva 01989670763

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle